Glenwood

  • Glenwood High

    Address: 504 E. Sharp St.

    Phone: 712-527-4897

    Fax: 712-527-9554

    Principal: Rick Nickerson

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: 4

  • Glenwood Middle

    Address: 400 Sivers Rd.

    Phone: 712-527-4887

    Fax: 712-527-3411

    Principal: Heidi Stanley

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: 4

  • Glenwood NE Early Childhood Center

    Address: 901 North Vine

    Phone: 712-527-4875

    Fax: 712-527-4054

    Principal: Charlene (Sherry) Herron

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: 4

  • Glenwood West Elementary

    Address: 707 Sharp St.

    Phone: 712-527-4886

    Fax: 712-527-5486

    Principal: Genie Wickham

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: 4

  • Glenwood Alternative H.S.

    Address: 400 Sivers Rd.

    Phone: 712-527-3034

    Fax: 712-302-9234

    Principal: Cindy Menendez

    Principal’s Email Website Link

    Building Number:

    Van Route: 5

AEA Staff

Staff Directory
Lauren Bennewitz's photo

Lauren Bennewitz

School Psychologist

712-366-0503 ext. 7330 Email Lauren Bennewitz
Holly Blazek's photo

Holly Blazek

Consultant, Special Education

712-366-0503 ext. 3339
Stacy Buresh's photo

Stacy Buresh

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-366-0503 ext. 5400 Email Stacy Buresh

RC

Rebecca Colagreco

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

712-366-0503 Email Rebecca Colagreco
Jennifer Dillon's photo

Jennifer Dillon

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-366-0503 ext. 6419 Email Jennifer Dillon
Joanne Farmer's photo

Joanne Farmer

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-366-0503 ext. 3316 Email Joanne Farmer
Ann Gigstad's photo

Ann Gigstad

Consultant, Special Education

712-366-0503 ext. 3604 Email Ann Gigstad
Jennifer Johnson's photo

Jennifer Johnson

Consultant, Literacy

712-366-0503 ext. 7301 Email Jennifer Johnson
Mary Beth Korver's photo

Mary Beth Korver

Physical Therapist

712-366-0503 ext. 3315 Email Mary Beth Korver
Ami Leath's photo

Ami Leath

Consultant, Early Childhood

712-366-0503 ext. 3329 Email Ami Leath
Nancy Lindgren's photo

Nancy Lindgren

School Psychologist

712-366-0503 ext. 3613 Email Nancy Lindgren
Jordan Lunzman's photo

Jordan Lunzman

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-366-0503 ext. 7315 Email Jordan Lunzman
Regina Mieska's photo

Regina Mieska

Educational Audiologist

712-366-0503 ext. 5208 Email Regina Mieska
Angela Mittan's photo

Angela Mittan

Service Coordinator

712-366-0503 ext. 6253 Email Angela Mittan
Cheryl Mulligan's photo

Cheryl Mulligan

Occupational Therapist

712-366-0503 ext. 3635 Email Cheryl Mulligan
Jessica O’Dell's photo

Jessica O’Dell

Speech-Language Pathologist

712-366-0503 ext. 6414 Email Jessica O’Dell
Amy Pattee's photo

Amy Pattee

Digital Learning Consultant

712-366-0503 ext. 7244 Email Amy Pattee
Melanie Sifford's photo

Melanie Sifford

Audiometrist

712-366-0503 ext. 3602 Email Melanie Sifford
Jeremy Stukenholtz's photo

Jeremy Stukenholtz

Field Director

712-366-0503 ext. 3603 Email Jeremy Stukenholtz
Christine Watkins's photo

Christine Watkins

Early Childhood Specialist

712-366-0503 ext. 3638 Email Christine Watkins
Roxanne Wiles's photo

Roxanne Wiles

Consultant, School Improvement

712-366-0503 ext. 7290 Email Roxanne Wiles
Margaret Woodruff's photo

Margaret Woodruff

Early Childhood Specialist

712-366-0503 ext. 3326 Email Margaret Woodruff
Kaylyn Wright's photo

Kaylyn Wright

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

712-366-0503 ext. 7507 Email Kaylyn Wright
Jasmine Zeitner's photo

Jasmine Zeitner

School Psychologist

712-366-0503 ext. 3610 Email Jasmine Zeitner